English (Musculoskeletal System)
cervical pain
CONT: Patients were evaluated 3 months post-operatively and at their maximum follow-up. At 3 months follow-up, no patient complained of radicular pain; occasional cervical pain was present in 5 cases following posterior surgery but was not observed at late follow-up.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
douleur cervicale [nom féminin]
CONT: Aucun patient ne se plaignait de douleurs radiculaires; elles avaient toujours disparu dès les premiers jours post-opératoires. Par contre, après abord postérieur, 5 patients se plaignaient de douleurs cervicales : fatigabilité à l'effort dans 2 cas, crampes douloureuses des trapèzes dans 2 cas, cervicalgies hautes dans 1 cas.