English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
caesium hydroxide [correct, voir observation]; cesium hydroxide [à éviter]
OBS: caesium hydroxide : The IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) recommends the form "caesium" instead of "cesium. "
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydroxyde de césium [correct, nom masculin]