English (Treaties and Conventions)
dispositive treaty [correct]
CONT: ... treaties whereby on State creates in favour of another, or transfers to another, or recognizes another's ownership of, real rights, rights in rem, for instance, in particular treaties of cession including exchange.
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances)
traité de disposition [nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios)
tratado dispositivo [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.