English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
paratenic [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Many important prey species of cetaceans are intermediate or paratenic hosts of A. simplex.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
paraténique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relatif à la paraténie