English (Cosmetology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ceteareth-5 [correct]
OBS: Emollient and emulsifier from cetyl alcohol and ethylene oxide.
French (Cosmétologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
cétéareth-5 [correct, nom masculin]