English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
creeping impatiens [correct]; creeping patience-plant
OBS: A small creeping plant from Ceylon of the family Balsaminaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
balsamine rampante [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Balsaminacées.