English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Toda [correct]
DEF: A Dravidian language spoken by the Toda, an ethnic people residing in the Nilgiri hills of southern India and in Ceylon.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
toda [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue dravidienne parlée par les Toda, groupe ethnique du Tamil Nadu vivant près des monts Nilgiri (collines bleues) au sud de l'Inde.