English (Epidermis and Dermis; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
acladiosis [correct]
DEF: an ulcerative dermatomycosis caused by Acladium castellani, occurring in Ceylon, the Malay States, and Macedonna, and marked by the formation of roundish or oval ulcers with sharply defined edges and a granulating fundus.
French (Épiderme et derme; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
acladisse [proposition, nom féminin]