English (Analytical Chemistry; Pools)
colourimetric test kit [correct]; colorimetric test kit [correct]
CONT: pH test kits are commonly combined with the test kit for determination of chlorine residual. They are generally colorimetric test kits containing pH reagents and colour standards.
French (Chimie analytique; Piscines)
trousse d'analyse colorimétrique [correct, nom féminin]