English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geochemistry)
chlorosity [correct]
DEF: The number expressing chlorinity as grams per 20°C liter.
OBS: Obtained by multiplying the chlorinity of a sample by its density at 20°C.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géochimie)
chlorosité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Chlorinité rapportée à un litre d'eau de mer à 20 °C.
DEF: [...] nombre de grammes de chlorures dans 1 litre d'eau de mer.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geoquímica)
clorosidad [nom féminin]