English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry; Mineralogy)
chloritize [correct, verbe]
DEF: ... to alter into mineral chlorite.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie; Minéralogie)
se chloritiser [correct]