English (Mineralogy)
brunsvigite [correct]
OBS: An olive-green to yellowish-green hydrous silicate of aluminum, iron, and magnesium,(...). A chlorite near the metachlorite of the Buchenberg. Cryptocrystalline. Fine scaly masses. From Radauthal, Harz, Germany.
French (Minéralogie)
brunswigite [correct]
OBS: Chlorite ferrifère.