English (Mineralogy)
thuringite [correct]
DEF: A mineral... of the chlorite family consisting of a basic aluminum iron silicate and occurring as an aggregation of minute scales with an olive-green color and pearly luster.
French (Minéralogie)
thuringite [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Variété de chamosite contenant du fer.