English (Mineralogy)
corrensite [correct]
DEF: [A clay mineral consisting of a] 1 : 1 regular interstratification of a trioctahedral chlorite with either a trioctahedral vermiculite(low layer charge corrensite, LLC) or a trioctahedral smectite(high layer charge corrensite, HLC).
French (Minéralogie)
corrensite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Minéral d'argile avec interstratification de chlorite vermiculite ou de smectite.