English (Mineralogy)
pycnochlorite [correct]
DEF: One of the minor varieties of chlorite filling cavities or seams in basic igneous rocks.
French (Minéralogie)
pycnochlorite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Chlorite à faciès terreux ferromagnésienne moyennement substituée.