English (Mineralogy)
pseudophite [correct]
DEF: A compact, massive chlorite resembling serpentine, consisting in part of clinochlore and in part of penninite.
French (Minéralogie)
pseudophite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Chlorite compacte de Bernstein en Styrie (Autriche).