English (Geochemistry; Mineralogy; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
carbonate chlorite [correct]
CONT: ... in greenstone, alteration consists of carbonate sericite and carbonate chlorite close to the vein(s) but grading outward into small veinlets of sulphides and siderite.
French (Géochimie; Minéralogie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
chlorite carbonatée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Séquence carbonatée. - Calcschistes. Schistes à séricite, chlorite [...]