English (Mineralogy)
sheridanite [correct]
OBS: A pale greenish to nearly colorless talclike chlorite, near to leuchtenbergite, containing much aluminum and very little iron(...). From Sheridan, Wyo.
French (Minéralogie)
shéridanite [correct]
OBS: Chlorite (...)