English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
limonitization
CONT: The hostrocks are altered predominantly by illitization, chloritization, kaolinization, limonitization, hematization and silicification.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
altération en limonite [correct, nom féminin]; limonitisation [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: Sidérite. (...) Ce carbonate est un minerai de fer très recherché (...) L'altération en limonite est fréquente.