English (Types of Aircraft)
multi-crew aircraft [correct]
CONT: On multi-crew aircraft where space permits and a jump seat has not been provided, a third pilot and/or a second flight engineer(FE) may stand on the flight deck for landing or take-off only in the following circumstances...
French (Types d'aéronefs)
aéronef à équipage multiple [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Pour un aéronef à équipage multiple, les deux pilotes doivent : (1) être qualifiés sur type; (2) avoir réussi le plan de cours [...] approuvé; (3) être titulaires d'une qualification aux instruments valide.