English (Phraseology; Courts)
test of reasonable apprehension of prejudgment [correct]
OBS: The test is applied in the light of the circumstances of the case, the nature of the jurisdiction of the decision-maker and relevant statutory provisions being taken into account in ascertaining the role of the public interest in relation to the reasonable apprehension of prejudgment.
French (Phraséologie; Tribunaux)
critère de la crainte raisonnable de préjugé [correct, nom masculin]