English (Laws and Legal Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
over- or under-regulation [correct]
CONT: The concern about the potential for over-or under-regulation and conflicting duties is not justified in the circumstances of this case.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
réglementation exagérée ou insuffisante [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La crainte d’une réglementation exagérée ou insuffisante et d’un conflit d’obligations n’est pas justifiée dans les circonstances.