English (Administrative Law)
nature of the offence [correct]
CONT: ... the person's criminal record, the nature of the offence and the circumstances surrounding its commission...
French (Droit administratif)
nature de l'infraction [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] son casier judiciaire, la nature de l'infraction et les circonstances de sa perpétration [...].