English (Electronic Devices; Telecommunications Transmission)
one-way quantum repeater [correct]
CONT: One-way quantum repeaters have been proposed to circumvent the relatively slow heralded entanglement generation and the need for long-lived quantum memories in standard two-way quantum repeaters.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
répéteur quantique unidirectionnel [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
repetidor cuántico unidireccional [proposition, nom masculin]