English (Wind Instruments)
ribbed key post [correct]; ribbed post [correct]
CONT: The posts on these instruments are always silver soldered to the body except for the one model of the Pedler clarinet that used ribbed posts.
OBS: ribbed key post; ribbed post: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
support de clé nervuré [proposition, nom masculin]; support de clef nervuré [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Il est à noter qu'un instrument à vent est généralement fabriqué à l'aide de plusieurs nervures sur lesquelles sont fixées plusieurs clés.
OBS: support de clé nervuré; support de clef nervuré : termes habituellement employés au pluriel.