English (Equipment (Chemistry); Petrochemistry)
open-cup tester [correct]
CONT: Cleveland open-cup tester : A laboratory apparatus used to determine flash point and fire point of petroleum products.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Chimie du pétrole)
appareil d'essai à vase ouvert [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Equipo (Química); Petroquímica)
aparato de vaso abierto [nom masculin]