English (Internet and Telematics)
Common Look and Feel website [correct, voir observation, Canada]; CLF website [correct, voir observation, Canada]; Common Look and Feel Web site [correct, Canada]; CLF Web site [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Common Look and Feel (CLF) Web site has been developed to assist federal government departments and agencies with the implementation of the Treasury Board Common Look and Feel Standards.
OBS: Common Look and Feel website; CLF website : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
site Web de la Normalisation des sites Internet [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, Canada]; site Web de la NSI [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: Le site Web de la Normalisation des sites Internet (NSI) a été créé dans le but d'aider les ministères et organismes fédéraux à mettre en œuvre les normes et lignes directrices de la NSI du Conseil du Trésor.
OBS: site Web de la Normalisation des sites Internet; site Web de la NSI : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.