English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Computer Hardware)
access remote data [correct, verbe]
CONT: A very simple alternative for accessing remote data exists in the SQL3/CLI interface...
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Matériel informatique)
obtenir l'accès aux données saisies [proposition]