English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
cliodinate [correct]; 2-chloro-3,5-diiodo-4-pyridyl acetate [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula : C7H4sub>ClI2</sub>NO2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
cliodinate [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H4ClI[inidce 2]NO2