English (Internet and Telematics)
rollover link [correct]; hover link [correct]
DEF: [A] link that [is] activated in some fashion, usually with a color or shape change, when the user’s mouse is positioned over it.
CONT: The rollover(or hover) link is particularly useful in instructing visitors that they can click the link, and it also provides a lot of creative design potential. For example, you can completely change the look of a link when a visitor mouses over it, including changing the color, adding a background image, or changing its background color.
French (Internet et télématique)
lien survolé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Lien hypertexte sur lequel un utilisateur pointe, mais sans cliquer [dessus].