English (Sociology of Communication; Information Processing (Informatics))
pull content [correct]
CONT: Pull content is content that you draw to you. When you go to a website, when you search for something, when you click a link, you are playing an active role and pulling that content to you.
French (Sociologie de la communication; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
contenu demandé [proposition, nom masculin]