English (Operating Systems (Software))
magnification box [correct]
DEF: A status bar windoid that indicates the active page view's magnification factor. Clicking the Magnification box and holding down the mouse button produces a predefined magnification level menu. Quickly clicking the Magnification box and releasing the mouse button produces a dialog box that enables you to enter a new Page View pane magnification level.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
case agrandissement [proposition, nom féminin]; case Taux d'agrandissement [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Comparer à loupe.