English (Operating Systems (Software))
page number box [correct]
DEF: A status bar windoid that indicates the active page view's page number. Clicking it produces a dialog box that enables you to enter a new page number.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
case pagination [proposition, nom féminin]; case numérotation [proposition, nom féminin]