English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
interactive audio techniques [correct, pluriel]
CONT: In hypermedia, sound re-establishes the audio space of conversation, and presents the possibilities of parallel and branching narrative soundtracks, which can be presented graphically so the user can choose between them, switching from one sound-track to another. It then becomes possible to participate in choosing the direction for the evolution of a story, or to access different viewpoints on a particular subject or body of knowledge, or even to choose a preferred language from several foreign language commentaries. "Interactive audio" techniques like these are used within the context of a graphical interface that provides special screen buttons or "icons" on which the user has to click to trigger the audio sequences-so that, for example, clicking on an icon featuring the French tricolour might call up a spoken commentary in French.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
techniques audio interactives [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]