English (Informatics)
radio button selector [correct]
CONT: A radio button selector is a panel that contains multiple radio buttons along with some descriptive text. The user can choose one of the items by clicking on the radio button for the item they wish to select.
French (Informatique)
sélecteur à boutons radio [proposition, nom masculin]