English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
forge [correct, verbe]
DEF: To make a clicking noise by overreaching so that a hind shoe hits a fore shoe.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
forger [correct]
CONT: Se dit [...] du cheval qui heurte ses fers antérieurs par ceux de derrière. Le bruit du forger, un cheval qui forge.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
forjar [correct]