English (Law of Contracts (common law); Engineering)
engineering agreement [correct]
CONT: This engineering agreement constitutes the entire agreement between the client and the engineer relating to the project, and supersedes all prior agreements between them...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Ingénierie)
convention d'ingénierie [correct, nom féminin]