English (Human Behaviour)
can-do [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Of one who is enthusiastically effective.
DEF: Eager to get things done; diligent and enthusiastic.
CONT: A can-do doctor confronts the agonies of the war against AIDS.
CONT: She [Liz Carpenter] applied the same forthright approach to selling a first family. Nothing was too good for the client. LBJ [Lyndon B. Johnson] obviously thought of her as a "can-do" lady in the jargon of that administration, and once told a friend :"Liz would charge hell with a bucket of water. "
French (Comportement humain)
dynamique [correct]
DEF: Qui manifeste une grande vitalité, de la décision et de l'entrain.
CONT: Une personne dynamique.