English (Military (General); Finance)
service agent [uniformisé]
OBS: A department or agency which provides or arranges provision of specialized service support for a client.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
intermédiaire de service [uniformisé]
OBS: Ministère ou organisme qui assure des services spécialisés à un client, ou fait le nécessaire pour les lui obtenir.