English (Labour and Employment)
job stabilization [correct]
OBS: After a specialized job placement agency has successfully placed a client in a job, contact is maintained with both the new employee and the employer to ensure that the placement continues to be successful.
French (Travail et emploi)
maintien au travail [proposition, nom masculin]