English (Travel Agencies)
special service request [correct]; request for special service [correct, proposition]
DEF: A request for special action made by the travel agency on behalf of the client to the tour operator or directly to those companies providing the services offered by the tour operator. They can range from requesting a double bed for honeymooners, to a wheelchair, to an upgrade of a room or adjoining rooms.
French (Agences de voyage)
demande de service spécial [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Information apparentée à la procédure de réservation qui, selon l'avis de l'expéditeur, requiert une action immédiate et/ou une réponse de la part de celui qui reçoit la demande.