English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Schamroth test [correct]
CONT: Schamroth test for clubbing : apposition of dorsal surfaces of contralateral digits demonstrates the proximity of the nail beds.... The normal digits... demonstrate a gap. In early clubbing... the gap is lost and the convexity of the nail is more obvious.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
test de Schamroth [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
prueba de Schamroth [correct, nom féminin]