English (Mineralogy)
gibbsitogelite [correct]
DEF: The colloidal form of gibbsite which consists of an aluminum hydroxide.
French (Minéralogie)
gibbsitogélite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Forme colloïdale de gibbsite.