English (Soil Science)
deflocculate [verbe]
OBS: (i) To separate the individual components of compound particles by chemical or physical means or both.(ii) To cause the particles of the disperse phase of a colloidal system to become suspended in the dispersion medium.
French (Science du sol)
défloculer
OBS: (i) Séparer les différents composants des particules complexes par des moyens chimiques, physiques ou physico-chimiques. (ii) Mettre en suspension, dans un milieu de dispersion, les particules d'un système colloïdal à la phase dispersée.