English (Rubber)
natural rubber latex [correct]
DEF: An aqueous, colloidal dispersion of natural rubber particles.
French (Caoutchouc)
latex de caoutchouc naturel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispersion aqueuse colloïdale de particules de caoutchouc naturel.