English (Winemaking)
amorphous deposits
OBS: Non-crystalline deposits in wines, chiefly deposits of tannins and pigments, colloidal iron and copper salts, and coagulated gums and proteins.
French (Industrie vinicole)
dépôts amorphes
OBS: Dépôt d'aspect "gélatineux", colloïdal, constitué dans les vins par différents constituants (gommes, protéines, pigments, sels minéraux, etc.).