English (Iron and Manganese Mining; Geochemistry; Iron)
colloidal iron [correct]
CONT: Iron-formations were formed by chemical precipitation and deposition of colloidal iron and silica from hydrothermal sources...
French (Mines de fer et de manganèse; Géochimie; Fer)
fer colloïdal [correct, nom masculin]