English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
bacterial flocculation [correct]
DEF: The bacterial agglomeration of colloidal and finely divided suspended matter after coagulation by gentle stirring by mechanical or hydraulic means.
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
bactériofloculation [proposition, nom féminin]; floculation bactérienne [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: bactériofloculation : proposition sous toutes réserves formée sur le modèle de « bactériocine », « bactériolyse », etc.