English (Chemistry)
heterodisperse [correct]
DEF: Describes a colloidal system in which all the particles are of different sizes.
French (Chimie)
hétérodispersé [correct]
DEF: [...] [se dit d'] un système colloïdal dans lequel toutes les particules sont de grosseurs différentes.