English (Geology; Mineralogy)
fracture with crystallized filling [proposition]; crystallized filling fracture [proposition]
OBS: Fractures are filled with stratified and nonstratified accumulations of former colloidal particles. One example is known... of a... fracture filling that crystallized...
French (Géologie; Minéralogie)
faille à remplissage cristallisé [nom féminin]
OBS: Le remplissage devient un filon lithique ou dike s'il consiste en une autre roche.