English (Chemistry)
liquid colloid [correct]
CONT: Colloidal systems undergo agglomeration leading to a distribution of aggregate size for solid colloids and droplet size for liquid colloids.
French (Chimie)
colloïde liquide [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Colloïde dont le milieu de dispersion est liquide, le corps dispersé pouvant être solide.