English (Chemistry)
solid colloid [correct]
CONT: Colloidal systems undergo agglomeration leading to a distribution of aggregate size for solid colloids and droplet size for liquid colloids.
French (Chimie)
colloïde solide [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Colloïde dont le milieu de dispersion est solide, le milieu dispersé pouvant être liquide ou gazeux; phénomène fréquent en cristallographie.