English (Chemistry)
lyophilic colloidal system [correct]; lyophilic system
CONT: A lyophilic colloidal system is an ordinary thermodynamically stable solution in which one or more of the dissolved species is in the colloidal state of subdivision.
OBS: Since lyophilic systems are thermodynamically stable it is necessary only to bring their components into physical contact and colloid formation will occur spontaneously.
French (Chimie)
système colloïdal lyophile [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Lyophile: qui peut être desséché par lyophilisation puis recouvrer toutes ses propriétés dès la remise en solution.