English (Clay and Clay Products (Ceramics); Pollution (General))
organophilic clay [correct]
OBS: Ingredient used in a stainless coating.
OBS: organophilic : Of, relating to, or having a strong affinity for organic compounds-used especially of colloids that swell and form solvates in organic liquids commonly used as solvents.
French (Terres et glaçures (Ind. de la céramique); Pollution (Généralités))
argile organophilique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Des argiles organophiliques peuvent être utilisées pour améliorer la stabilisation des déchets organiques dangereux.
OBS: organophilique : (adjectif) Se rapporte à une substance qui absorbe ou est mouillée par un liquide organique.