English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
aluminium polymer [correct]
CONT: Aluminium polymers are used both for neutralization and bridging of the colloids so that coagulation may take place more efficiently.
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
polymère d'aluminium [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'utilisation de polymères d'aluminium permet à la fois la neutralisation et le pontage des colloïdes qui conduisent à une coagulation plus efficace.