English (Petrography)
zeolite-bearing [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Any NTS [Nevada Test Site] soils derived from zeolite-bearing volcanic rock are likely to be rich in zeolites also, and are likely to shed plutonium-transporting colloids from bomb-contaminated sites.
OBS: zeolite-bearing: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Zeolite-bearing rock.
French (Pétrographie)
à zéolites [correct, voir observation]
OBS: à zéolites : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Roche à zéolites.