English (Chemistry)
complex coacervation [correct]
DEF: Coacervation caused by the interaction of two oppositely charged colloids.
French (Chimie)
coacervation complexe [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Coacervation causée par l'interaction de deux colloïdes de charges opposées.