English (Merchandising Techniques; Sales (Marketing))
dealer premium [correct]; dealer loader [correct, voir observation]; loader [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A dealer offer tied to a single, volume purchase. May take a variety of forms, such as trips, gifts, or additional merchandise.
OBS: The terms "loader" and "dealer loader" are colloquial synonyms for "dealer premium".
French (Techniques marchandes; Vente)
prime accordée au détaillant [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Prime qui est lié à l'achat d'un certain volume de marchandise par le détaillant.