English (Operations (Air Forces))
twizzles [correct]
OBS: Colloquial.
CONT: Combination of basic instruments flying manoeuvres flown in sequence or simultaneously to aid in increasing the effectiveness of a student cross-check.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
manœuvres à paramètres variables [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]