English (Pensions and Annuities; Employment Benefits)
insured pension plan [correct]; insured plan [correct]
DEF: A pension plan for which the pension fund is held by an insurance company.
OBS: insured pension plan; insured plan :colloquial terms.
OBS: Compare to «trusteed (pension) plan».
French (Pensions et rentes; Avantages sociaux)
régime de retraite géré par un assureur [correct, nom masculin]; régime géré par un assureur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Régime de retraite pour lequel la gestion de la caisse de retraite est confiée à une compagnie d'assurances.