English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Plattdeutsch [correct]
DEF: A colloquial language of northern Germany comprising a number of Low German dialects and of limited use as a literary language.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
plattdeutsch [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nom donné à l'ensemble des dialectes bas allemands parlés en Allemagne.