English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
ticket examinations [correct]; ticket exams [correct]
CONT: How do you define «minimum descent altitude» and «decision height»? These are questions you will invariably come across in your ticket exams.
OBS: colloquial.
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
examens pour l'obtention de la qualification [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]