English (Practice and Procedural Law; Legal Actions)
collusive lawsuit [correct]
DEF: ... a lawsuit in which the parties to the suit have no actual quarrel with one another, but one sues the other to achieve some result desired by both.
CONT: Another form of collusive lawsuit involves fraud, where two persons agree to fake an accident, so that the "victim" can sue the other person in order to collect from the other person's insurance. This is a crime, and insurance companies investigate claims to determine that no collusion is involved.
French (Droit judiciaire; Actions en justice)
action judiciaire collusoire [proposition, nom féminin]; poursuite judiciaire collusoire [proposition, nom féminin]