English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
avoid the spending limits [correct]
CONT: Third parties must identify themselves in their election advertising, and the Act prohibits collusion to try to avoid the spending limits.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
contourner les limites de dépenses; contourner les plafonds de dépenses
CONT: Les tiers doivent mentionner leur nom dans toute publicité électorale, et la Loi interdit toute collusion visant à contourner les limites de dépenses.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
evitar el límite de gastos