English (Soil Science; Geology)
buried soil [correct]
DEF: Soil covered by eolian, alluvial, colluvial or other deposits, usually to a depth greater than the thickness of the solum.
French (Science du sol; Géologie)
sol enterré [correct, nom masculin]; sol enfoui [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sol recouvert par une couche de matériaux entièrement allochtone, le recouvrement ayant pu être procédé d'une érosion des sols.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Geología)
suelo enterrado [correct, nom masculin]