English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
European transonic windtunnel [correct]; ETW [correct]; European transonic wind tunnel [correct]; ETW [correct]; ETW
DEF: A high Reynolds number pressurized cryogenic transonic wind tunnel located in Cologne, Germany.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
soufflerie transsonique européenne [correct, nom féminin]