English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Engelmann spruce [correct]; Engelmann's spruce [correct]
DEF: A large mountain spruce of the Rocky mountain region and British Colombia that yields a light-colored wood used chiefly as rough lumber and for boxes.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épinette d'Engelmann [correct, nom féminin]; épicéa d'Engelmann [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbre de la famille Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pícea de Engelmann [correct, nom féminin]