English (Law of Contracts (common law))
contractor's clause [correct]
CONT: ... transferable contracts granted under the "contractor's clause" in British Colombia, which requires 50% of harvesting to be done by small independent logging companies.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
clause de sous-traitance [proposition, nom féminin]