English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Anatomy)
large colon [correct]
OBS: The ascending and transverse parts of the colon.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Anatomie animale)
gros côlon [nom masculin]
OBS: Commence au cæcum et se joint au côlon descendant.