English (Medication; Cancers and Oncology)
fluoropyrimidine [correct]
CONT: ... for certain cancers drugs in the fluoropyrimidine family-widely used in chemotherapy-are safest when most of the daily dose is given at night.... nighttime doses of fluoropyrimidines given with daytime platinum-based drugs are safer and dramatically more effective against colon cancer than the same drugs given at a constant rate in daytime hours.
French (Médicaments; Cancers et oncologie)
fluoropyrimidine [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir «pyrimidine».