English (Digestive Tract)
rectum [correct]
DEF: The lower part of the large intestine about 5 inches long, between the sigmoid colon and the anal canal.
French (Appareil digestif)
rectum [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Partie terminale du tube digestif, faisant suite au côlon sigmoïde, et se terminant à l'anus.
Spanish (Aparato digestivo)
recto [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Parte final del intestino grueso incluyendo el ano.