English (Building Names; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
McLaughlin Planetarium [correct, Ontario]
OBS: The McLaughlin Planetarium is a former working planetarium whose building(as of 2007) continues to occupy a space immediately to the south of the Royal Ontario Museum in Toronto, at 100 Queen's Park. Founded by a grant from a philanthropist Colonel R. Samuel McLaughlin, the facility was opened to the public on October 26, 1968. It had, for its time, a state-of-the-art electro-mechanical Zeiss planetarium projector that was used to project regular themed shows about the stars, planets, and cosmology for visitors.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
Le Planétarium McLaughlin [correct, nom masculin, Ontario]