English (Natural Construction Materials)
bark board [correct, générique]; barkboard [correct, générique]
DEF: A wood-like panel made from otherwise unusable bark residues and produced without synthetic adhesives and at low cost; ...
CONT: Bark board from four West Coast softwood species.
OBS: bark : The outer layer of a tree trunk or branch; used for roofing and siding on some colonial and frontier dwellings and as an interior finish material; type includes cork.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels)
panneau de liège [correct, nom masculin, spécifique]
DEF: Panneau de bois fait à partir de résidus d'écorces autrement inutilisables et produit à faible coût et sans adhésif synthétique; [...]