English (Citizenship and Immigration; Sociology of Human Relations)
intermixing of races [correct]
CONT: When you join the Colonial Army, you cannot be a racist, because there is a considerable intermixing of races
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Sociologie des relations humaines)
brassage de nationalités [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Lorsqu'on entre dans la coloniale, on ne peut pas être raciste car il y a un grand brassage de nationalités.