English (Animal Behaviour)
marine migration [correct]
CONT: If the level affected coincides with the level of the species of concern, then a food-chain linkage is not implicated. This would be the case, for example, if flightless murres(a sub-Arctic colonial seabird) were to encounter an oil slick during their late summer marine migration.
French (Comportement animal)
migration marine [nom féminin]