English (International Public Law)
colonial territory [correct]
CONT: The Franco-German Convention of November 4, 1911 concerning an exchange of colonial territories in Equatorial Africa... which prescribed in Article 5 respect for existing concessions... moreover created some new servitude like situations rather than causing existing ones to pass to the acquirer by way of State succession.
French (Droit international public)
territoire colonial [nom masculin]
OBS: Voir rubrique no 710 dans ELREL.