English (Slogans; Proverbs and Maxims; International Public Law; Political Geography and Geopolitics)
Complete Decolonization - Objective 2000
OBS: Motto approved by the Special Committee of 24 for the thirtieth anniversary of the Declaration on the Granting of Independence to Colonial Countries and Peoples(1990).
French (Slogans; Proverbes et dictons; Droit international public; Géographie politique et géopolitique)
Objectif 2000: la décolonisation partout, pour tous [nom masculin]
Spanish (Lemas; Proverbios y máximas; Derecho internacional público; Geografía política y geopolítica)
Objetivo para el año 2000: un mundo sin colonias [nom masculin]