English (Earthenware; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
coarse earthenware
CONT: Coarse earthenware was mass-produced for the colonial market in the 17th and 18th centuries.
French (Faïences; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
faïence commune [proposition, nom féminin]; faïence grossière [proposition, nom féminin]; grosse faïence [proposition, nom féminin]