English (Birds)
flightless murre [correct]
CONT: If the level affected coincides with the level of the species of concern, then a food-chain linkage is not implicated. This would be the case, for example, if flightless murres(a sub-Arctic colonial seabird) were to encounter an oil slick during their late summer marine migration.
French (Oiseaux)
marmette aquatique [nom féminin]