English (Antique Furniture (Museums and Heritage))
block-front [correct]
DEF: A popular colonial form of the chippendale period distinguished by block-like projections across the front of a case piece, the center one concave, and the side convex.
French (Meubles anciens (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
à caissons [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]