English (Residential Architecture)
cookie cutter housing
CONT: Want more than just "Cookie Cutter" housing? When it comes to cookies, it makes sense to make them all uniform, so you can place them together on a baking sheet. When you’re talking houses, that's the last thing you want...(publicité de Colonial Homes, Citizen TV Guide, semaine du 4 mars 84).
French (Architecture d'habitation)
maisons en série [proposition]