English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
muster-master [correct]; muster master
DEF: An officer in charge of the muster-roll of part of an army or(less commonly) of a dockyard, penal colony, etc...
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
chef de rassemblement [nom masculin]