English (Animal Behaviour; Beekeeping)
re-orientation flight [correct]
CONT: Bees with prior foraging experience will also perform re-orientation flights after the relocation of a colony.
French (Comportement animal; Élevage des abeilles)
vol de réorientation [proposition, nom masculin]