English (Textile Industries)
classing room [correct]
CONT: It is essential that the lighting in a classing room is constant and that it makes the color of cotton appear as nearly as possible as it would in natural daylight.
French (Industries du textile)
salle de classement [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les balles [de coton] présélectionnées doivent être envoyées à la salle de classement désignée [...]