English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas; Petroleum Technology)
mid level sample
CONT: Visual inspection on a mid level sample for appearance, color and gravity taken from each cargo compartment.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Technologie pétrolière)
échantillon prélevé au niveau moyen [proposition, nom masculin]