English (Silk-Screen Printing)
clear base [correct]
CONT: There are many ways to create the art of each screen. Usually a clear base such as Mylar or acetate is used. The artwork for each color/screen is prepared by the artist...
French (Sérigraphie)
base transparente [correct, nom féminin]