English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
resistance to bleeding [correct]
OBS: Bleeding : Loss of color by a fabric or yarn when immersed in water, a solvent, or a similar liquid medium...
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
solidité au dégorgement [correct, nom féminin]