English (Psychology (General))
pseudo-isochromatic plates [correct]
OBS: Plates consisting of colored dots so arranged that the color-blind person sees either no pattern at all or a different pattern of dots from the normal person. They are used as a test for color blindness.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
tables pseudo-isochromatiques