English (Optics)
chromostatic [correct]
CONT: ... we clarify how the evolution and decay of t in this process are affected by the chromostatic field generated by the other color charge...
French (Optique)
chromostatique [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une matière colorante stable.
Spanish (Óptica)
cromostático