English (Trade Names; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Acetest™ [marque de commerce]
CONT: Place Acetest tablet on clean white sheet of paper. Put 1 drop of urine on tablet. Take reading at 30 seconds; compare to color chart provided with each package. Result recorded as negative, trace, moderate or strongly positive.
OBS: A trademark of Bayer Corp.
French (Appellations commerciales; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
Acetest [marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: [Comprimé utilisé] pour la détection de l'acétone et de l'acide diacétique dans l'urine, en quantité d'une partie ou plus par 1 000. (CALAF 75 981)
OBS: acetestMC : Marque de commerce de Bayer Corp.