English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Chemical Elements and Compounds)
indophenol [correct]
DEF: Any of a class of blue or green dyes derived from quinone imines and used chiefly as intermediates for sulfur dyes and as dyes formed in color photography...
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries); Éléments et composés chimiques)
indophénol [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nom générique des colorants bleus ou verts dérivés des iminoquinones et utilisés en photographie.