English (Anthropology; Security)
racial group [correct]
OBS: racial. Of, pertaining to, or characteristic of one race or the races of humankind.
OBS: race. An arbitrary classification of modern humans, sometimes, esp. formerly, based on any or a combination of various physical characteristics, as skin color, facial form, or eye shape, and now frequently based on such genetic markers as blood groups.
French (Anthropologie; Sécurité)
groupe racial [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: racial. Relatif à la race, aux races.
OBS: race. Groupe ethnique qui se différencie des autres par un ensemble de caractères physiques héréditaires (couleur de la peau, forme de la tête, proportion des groupes sanguins, etc.) représentant des variations au sein de l'espèce.